Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Icgs C 412; E 109
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6111130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 02:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTECH | 09-04-2025 17:14:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | 07-04-2025 11:42:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Island Ship Repairers Port Blair | 09-04-2025 16:43:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MARINE CARE SERVICE | 10-04-2025 08:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW TECH ENGINEERING | 08-04-2025 10:14:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS | 04-04-2025 13:34:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C 412; E 109 | 656250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C 412; E 109 | 945000.00 | L2 |