Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pest And Animal Control Service Maintenance Contract; 3 Months; Bedbug Control
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Pest control advisers & services
15000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE PEST CONTROL | 16-09-2023 13:33:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALERT PEST CONTROL | 25-09-2023 18:03:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 26-09-2023 16:39:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 13:57:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CALLATHOME PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 11:41:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 27-09-2023 11:18:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | dynamic pest and rodent control | 27-09-2023 20:13:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GC Pest Control | 11-09-2023 20:39:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS | 27-09-2023 11:40:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 14:41:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | INDIA PEST CONTROL | 19-09-2023 20:51:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY | 28-09-2023 13:46:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NATIONAL PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 09-09-2023 08:41:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NAVBHARAT PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 13:33:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NESTEASY FACILITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 16:43:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | ORIENT PEST CONTROL | 27-09-2023 13:00:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | ORIENT PEST MANAGEMENT | 25-09-2023 12:15:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | P C PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 10-09-2023 13:39:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Pest control advisers & services | 29-09-2023 13:14:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Pest Control Advisors | 28-09-2023 07:58:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | PEST CURE INCORPORATION | 29-09-2023 13:02:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | PEST FREE SERVICES | 13-09-2023 16:14:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | PESTGOGO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 16:28:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | RAJASTHAN PEST CONTROL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2023 17:46:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | RUPALI ENTERPRISES | 28-09-2023 10:29:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2023 21:34:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | TREE CARNATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2023 21:23:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 28 | V.K. ENTERPRISES | 28-09-2023 21:17:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVBHARAT PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pest control advisers & services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | TREE CARNATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 18000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | CALLATHOME PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 22500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 23250.00 | L4 |
| 6 | GLOBAL PEST SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 23550.00 | L5 |
| 7 | NATIONAL PEST CONTROL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 39000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | ADVANTAGE PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 41250.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ORIENT PEST MANAGEMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 42000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | BHARAT PEST CONTROL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 45000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | GC Pest Control | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 45000.00 | L9 |
| 12 | PESTGOGO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 57000.00 | L10 |
| 13 | PEST CURE INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 60000.00 | L11 |
| 14 | RAJASTHAN PEST CONTROL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 70800.00 | L12 |
| 15 | Pest Control Advisors( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 91500.00 | L13 |
| 16 | ALERT PEST CONTROL | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 102000.00 | L14 |
| 17 | ORIENT PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 106500.00 | L15 |
| 18 | RUPALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 116250.00 | L16 |
| 19 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 118050.00 | L17 |
| 20 | dynamic pest and rodent control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 123900.00 | L18 |
| 21 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 150000.00 | L19 |
| 22 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 150000.00 | L19 |
| 23 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 285000.00 | L20 |
| 24 | NESTEASY FACILITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 300000.00 | L21 |
| 25 | V.K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | 600000.00 | L22 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; Bedbug Control | Pest and Animal Control Service | 15000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type