Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repair Of Building No. P14, Sub Area Officers' Mess, Ge Danapur Cantt 🏛️ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Special Repair Project At Building No. P14, Sub Area Officers' Mess, Located Within The Ge Danapur Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 70,660 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Bids Should Adhere To The Specifications And Standards Required By The Military Engineering Services. Keywords: Special Repair, Building No. P14, Sub Area Officers' Mess, Ge Danapur Cantt, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair To Bldg No P14 Sub Area Offrs Mess
|
| Description |
Special Repair To Bldg No P14 Sub Area Offrs Mess
Under Ge Danapur Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654671_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/DNR/T-05 OF 2023-24 / 8771/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 70660 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE DANAPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732666 |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreof your Industry type