Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Vip Chairs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN WOOD WORK | - | 10-06-2023 15:35:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 00:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 20:52:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 20:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 17-06-2023 15:40:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VIP CHAIRS | 99200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VIP CHAIRS | 160000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VIP CHAIRS | 236800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VIP CHAIRS | 874560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAIN WOOD WORK | Item Categories : HIRING OF VIP CHAIRS | 8000000.00 | L5 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type