Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Track Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Maintenance Of The Railway Track Section From Zone No 14 Ratlam (Excl.) To Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Excl.) Covering Km 374.58 To 514.20 And The Rau Tihi Section From K.M. 00.00 To 08.77 K.M), Excluding Indore, Laxmibai Nagar Station Area, Service Building, And Colony. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 215200 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Deion And Other Specifications. Keywords: Railway Track Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure, Construction, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Zone No 14 Ratlam (Excl.) To Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Excl.) Km 374.58 To 514.20 And Rau Tihi Section K.M. 00.00 To 08.77 K.M) (Excl. Indore, Laxmibai Nagar Station Area, Servicebuilding And Colony.)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74602027
Reference
Number
RTM-2024-25-15
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.15 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74602027/viewNitPdf_4536068.pdf

Start Date May 01, 2024 22:26
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.