Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: 4 Laning Of Chowka To Kaimaha On Nh34 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Eligible Contractors For The 4 Laning Of The Chowka To Kaimaha Section On National Highway 34, From Design Chainage (Ch) 145.000 To Ch 197.266, Excluding The Existing Chhatarpur Bypass From Ch 160.307 To Ch 168.630. This Project Is Part Of Package Iv. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 70,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 68,90,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nhai, 4 Laning, Nh34, Infrastructure Development, Highway Construction, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Laning Of Chowka To Kaimaha Near Mp/Up Border Sec Nh34 Form Design Ch145.000 To Design Ch197.266 Excluding Existing Chhatarpur Bypass From Design Ch.160.307 To Design Ch.168.630 (Pkg Iv)
|
| Description |
4 Laning Of Chowka To Kaimaha Near Mp/Up Border Sec Nh34 Form Design Ch145.000 To Design Ch197.266 Excluding Existing Chhatarpur Bypass From Design Ch.160.307 To Design Ch.168.630 (Pkg Iv)
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_161998_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 70000 |
| EMD | 6.89 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=177287 |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ie const of 4laning of satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from ch.89.875 to ch.145.000 pkg3 and 4laning of chowka to kaimaha mp/up border sec nh34 from ch.145.000 to ch.197.266 excluding existing chhatarpur bypass from ch160.307 to ch.168.630 pkg4 ham
Ie const of 4laning of satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from ch.89.875 to ch.145.000 pkg3 and 4laning of chowka to kaimaha mp/up border sec nh34 from ch.145.000 to ch.197.266 excluding existing chhatarpur bypass from ch160.307 to ch.168.630 pkg4 ham
Read more4laning of near satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from d.ch. 89.875 to dch. 145.000 (total length 55.125 kms) in the state of madhya pradesh (pkg3) on ham.
4laning of near satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from d.ch. 89.875 to dch. 145.000 (total length 55.125 kms) in the state of madhya pradesh (pkg3) on ham.
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos of flyover on omarpur junction of nh34 from design ch. 245.50 to design ch. 247.500 (length2.0 km) and on dhulian junction of nh 34 from design ch. 274.300 to design ch. 276.500 (length2.2 km) in west bengal on epc mode
Construction of 2 nos of flyover on omarpur junction of nh34 from design ch. 245.50 to design ch. 247.500 (length2.0 km) and on dhulian junction of nh 34 from design ch. 274.300 to design ch. 276.500 (length2.2 km) in west bengal on epc mode
Read moreConst of 4laning of kotdwar bypass of nh119 (design ch. 0.000 to design ch. 5.950) connecting najibabad kotdwar to kotdwar pauri road in the state of uttar pradesh and uttarakhand on epc mode
Const of 4laning of kotdwar bypass of nh119 (design ch. 0.000 to design ch. 5.950) connecting najibabad kotdwar to kotdwar pauri road in the state of uttar pradesh and uttarakhand on epc mode
Read moreDevelop to 4laning of the descoped stretches from km.115.342 to km. 191.700 of nh34 in nadia(3.962 km.)murshidabad (5.538) pertaining to krishnagar behrampore sec of nh34(new nh-12) sec in west bengal on epc mode.
Develop to 4laning of the descoped stretches from km.115.342 to km. 191.700 of nh34 in nadia(3.962 km.)murshidabad (5.538) pertaining to krishnagar behrampore sec of nh34(new nh-12) sec in west bengal on epc mode.
Read moreDevelopment to 4laning of the descoped stretches frm km. 115.342 to km.191.700 of nh34 in the district of nadia (3.962 km) and murshidabad(5.538km.)
Development to 4laning of the descoped stretches frm km. 115.342 to km.191.700 of nh34 in the district of nadia (3.962 km) and murshidabad(5.538km.)
Read more4laning of badvel to nellore sec of nh67 in ap on ham pkgii starting near chittalur village (des. ch.699.300) and ending near guruvindapudi vill(design ch.739.094) with design length of 39.794 kms under nh(o)
4laning of badvel to nellore sec of nh67 in ap on ham pkgii starting near chittalur village (des. ch.699.300) and ending near guruvindapudi vill(design ch.739.094) with design length of 39.794 kms under nh(o)
Read moreIe services for supervision of 4laning of badvel to nellore sec of nh67 in ap on ham pkgii starting near chittalur vill (design ch.699.300) and ending near guruvindapudi vil(design ch.739.094)with design length of 39.794 kms under nh(o)
Ie services for supervision of 4laning of badvel to nellore sec of nh67 in ap on ham pkgii starting near chittalur vill (design ch.699.300) and ending near guruvindapudi vil(design ch.739.094)with design length of 39.794 kms under nh(o)
Read moreIe services for 4laning of phagwara to hoshiarpur rd (nh 344b) including phagwara and hoshiarpur bypass under bmp (from ch. -0.600 to ch. 46.902 of nh344b and ch. 7.780 to ch. 8.900 of nh344a total design length 48.622 km) in punjab on ham (2nd call)
Ie services for 4laning of phagwara to hoshiarpur rd (nh 344b) including phagwara and hoshiarpur bypass under bmp (from ch. -0.600 to ch. 46.902 of nh344b and ch. 7.780 to ch. 8.900 of nh344a total design length 48.622 km) in punjab on ham (2nd call)
Read moreConstruction of 4laning with paved shoulder of bellary bypass seci 4laning of bellary bypass from junc with nh67 design ch0.454 km to design ch10.000kms junc of nh150a siruguppa-bellary road and nh150a bellary bypass from ch253.600km to ch255.150km
Construction of 4laning with paved shoulder of bellary bypass seci 4laning of bellary bypass from junc with nh67 design ch0.454 km to design ch10.000kms junc of nh150a siruguppa-bellary road and nh150a bellary bypass from ch253.600km to ch255.150km
Read moreof your Industry type