Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
U V Sheet,G I Profile,Zigzag Spring,Water Gutter,Green Net,Green Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESHKUMAR CHANDULAL PATEL
Contract Value
243309
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rushirajsinh Surendrasinh Rahevar
Department:
Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Deputy Conservator Of Forests Sf Division Bharuch
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN LIFE | - | 20-01-2024 16:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUSHRI UMEDPURI AGRO AND SUPPLIERS | - | 20-01-2024 16:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PD INFRA | - | 20-01-2024 16:23:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESHKUMAR CHANDULAL PATEL | - | 20-01-2024 16:34:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESHKUMAR CHANDULAL PATEL | Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Water Gutter,Green Net,Green Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting | 243309.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN LIFE | Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Water Gutter,Green Net,Green Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting | 267970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PD INFRA | Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Water Gutter,Green Net,Green Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting | 285015.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURUSHRI UMEDPURI AGRO AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Water Gutter,Green Net,Green Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting | 302080.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U V sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 105444.000 |
| G I profile | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 18806.200 |
| Zigzag spring | NA | BOQ Item | 295 | ₹ 11918.000 |
| Water Gutter | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 42904.800 |
| Green Net | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 20604.000 |
| Green Net Fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 7272.000 |
| U V Sheet Fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 36360.000 |