Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
G I Pipe 65 Mm,G I Pipe 50 Mm,U V Sheet,G I Profile,Zigzag Spring,Saction Door,U V Sheet Fitting
Description
Organisation Forests and Environment Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4634253
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 23:54
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KRISHNA CORPORATION

Contract Value

499989.82

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chaudhari Alpesh Ramubhai
Department: Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURUSHRI UMEDPURI AGRO AND SUPPLIERS - 23-02-2024 17:35:13 N/A Qualified
2 KRISHNA CORPORATION - 23-02-2024 17:30:54 N/A Qualified
3 PD INFRA - 23-02-2024 17:39:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA CORPORATION Item Categories : G I Pipe 65 mm,G I Pipe 50 mm,U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Saction Door,U V Sheet Fitting 499989.82 L1
2 GURUSHRI UMEDPURI AGRO AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : G I Pipe 65 mm,G I Pipe 50 mm,U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Saction Door,U V Sheet Fitting 537885.00 L2
3 PD INFRA Item Categories : G I Pipe 65 mm,G I Pipe 50 mm,U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,Saction Door,U V Sheet Fitting 566243.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
G I Pipe 65 mm NA BOQ Item 54 ₹ 39086.820
G I Pipe 50 mm NA BOQ Item 405 ₹ 318897.000
U V sheet NA BOQ Item 472 ₹ 69124.400
G I profile NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 11877.600
Zigzag spring NA BOQ Item 195 ₹ 7878.000
Saction Door NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29290.000
U V Sheet Fitting NA BOQ Item 472 ₹ 23836.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise