Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
U V Sheet,G I Profile,Zigzag Spring,White Net,Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting
Description
Organisation Forests and Environment Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4464441
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GREEN LIFE

Contract Value

299061

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rushirajsinh Surendrasinh Rahevar
Department: Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Deputy Conservator Of Forests Sf Division Bharuch

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN LIFE - 20-01-2024 16:40:26 N/A Qualified
2 KRISHNA CORPORATION - 20-01-2024 17:12:17 N/A Qualified
3 KUNJ ENTERPRISE - 20-01-2024 00:08:26 N/A Disqualified
4 PD INFRA - 20-01-2024 16:23:52 N/A Qualified
5 RAJESHKUMAR CHANDULAL PATEL - 20-01-2024 16:36:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GREEN LIFE Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,White Net,Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting 299061.00 L1
2 PD INFRA Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,White Net,Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting 324240.00 L2
3 RAJESHKUMAR CHANDULAL PATEL Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,White Net,Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting 358136.00 L3
4 KRISHNA CORPORATION Item Categories : U V sheet,G I profile,Zigzag spring,White Net,Net Fitting,U V Sheet Fitting 389260.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
U V sheet NA BOQ Item 736 ₹ 107787.200
G I profile NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 24745.000
Zigzag spring NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 14140.000
White Net NA BOQ Item 992 ₹ 85163.200
Net Fitting NA BOQ Item 992 ₹ 30057.600
U V Sheet Fitting NA BOQ Item 736 ₹ 37168.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise