Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Sewerage Treatment Plant (Stp) For Power Grid Substation 💧 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Sewerage Treatment Plant (Stp) With A Capacity Of 20 Kld At The 765/400/220 Kv Seoni Substation, Lagharwada, Seoni 480661. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2000 Emd: Inr 98000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Design, Installation, And Commissioning Of St Ps, With A Focus On Reliability And Environmental Compliance. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Sewerage Treatment Plant, Stp, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Substation, Central Govt., Tender, Bid, Environmental Compliance, Wastewater Treatment
Particulars Details
Title
Supply , Installation , Commissioning Of Sewerage Treatment Plant (Stp) 20 Kld Capacity At 765 400 220 Kv Seoni Substation
Description
Supply , Installation , Commissioning Of Sewerage Treatment Plant (Stp) 20 Kld Capacity At 765 400 220 Kv Seoni Substation
Organisation Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 23872
Reference
Number
WR-I/CM/ NIT-17/VRL-I-3110- /RFX-5002003344
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 98000
Tender Value -
Place 765/400/220kv sub station , Lagharwada, Seoni-480661
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=e58a0c8f-60aa-4e74-9b39-11dae2790254

Start Date March 04, 2024 23:45
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 876 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.