Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Coarse Sand,Coarse Aggregate,Modular Bricks,Hard Core Broken Stone Guage,Vitrified Tiles,Alu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 06, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 672 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAS AGENCY | - | 25-10-2024 19:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. | - | 28-10-2024 08:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 28-10-2024 10:22:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY | - | 27-10-2024 16:43:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate,Modular Bricks,Hard core broken stone guage,Vitrified tiles,Alu | 728680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate,Modular Bricks,Hard core broken stone guage,Vitrified tiles,Alu | 993808.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate,Modular Bricks,Hard core broken stone guage,Vitrified tiles,Alu | 1197753.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DAS AGENCY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse sand,Coarse aggregate,Modular Bricks,Hard core broken stone guage,Vitrified tiles,Alu | 1290250.00 | L4 |