Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Construction Materials 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials, Including Portland Cement, Fine And Coarse Aggregates, And Broken Stone Aggregate For Precast Cement Products. 🧱 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Portland Cement, Fine Aggregate, Coarse Aggregate, Broken Stone Aggregate, Precast Concrete, Construction Materials, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portland Cement,Fine Aggregate,Coarse Aggregate,Coarse Aggregate,Broken Stone Aggragate,Precast Cem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | - | 07-04-2024 15:32:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO | - | 11-04-2024 13:11:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE | - | 11-04-2024 13:01:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 12:57:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY | - | 11-04-2024 12:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SANSKAR TRADING | - | 11-04-2024 12:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S | - | 11-04-2024 12:19:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANSKAR TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portland cement,Fine aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Broken stone aggragate,Precast cem | 1189000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portland cement,Fine aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Broken stone aggragate,Precast cem | 1198000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Portland cement,Fine aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Broken stone aggragate,Precast cem | 1199378.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portland cement,Fine aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Broken stone aggragate,Precast cem | 1541345.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portland cement,Fine aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Broken stone aggragate,Precast cem | 1613780.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portland cement,Fine aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Broken stone aggragate,Precast cem | 1619600.00 | L6 |