Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice For Construction Materials 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials, Including Cement, Coarse Sand, Stone Aggregates, Aggregates, And Bricks. 🧱 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Construction Materials, Cement, Coarse Sand, Stone Aggregates, Aggregates, Bricks, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Coarse Sand,Stone Aggregates,Stone Aggregates,Aggregates,Bricks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO | - | 09-04-2024 09:15:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE | - | 08-04-2024 19:26:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. | - | 08-04-2024 23:11:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2024 23:43:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Stone Aggregates,Stone Aggregates,Aggregates,Bricks | 3662670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Stone Aggregates,Stone Aggregates,Aggregates,Bricks | 3734100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Stone Aggregates,Stone Aggregates,Aggregates,Bricks | 3964900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Stone Aggregates,Stone Aggregates,Aggregates,Bricks | 3965550.00 | L4 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-02 (karanpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-02 (karanpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-23 (jalalpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-23 (jalalpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-06 (milky/chilaungiya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-06 (milky/chilaungiya sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-05 (jamuawan patwa saray sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-05 (jamuawan patwa saray sand ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type