Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Methanol Hplc,Boron Trifluoride,Centrifuge Tube 50ml,Centrifuge Machine For Gc,Ferrous Sulphate Ar
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5360458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 22:37
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Cosmo Enterprises

Contract Value

31949

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajit Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Cosmo Enterprises - 25-09-2024 11:37:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2024 15:33:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 MARK ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2024 14:34:11 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Cosmo Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Methanol HPLC,Boron trifluoride,Centrifuge tube 50ml,Centrifuge machine for GC,Ferrous sulphate AR 31949.00 L1
2 DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Methanol HPLC,Boron trifluoride,Centrifuge tube 50ml,Centrifuge machine for GC,Ferrous sulphate AR 476300.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Methanol HPLC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 968.000
Boron trifluoride NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4056.000
Centrifuge tube 50ml NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14160.000
Centrifuge machine for GC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12500.000
Ferrous sulphate AR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 265.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise