Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Opportunity: Boron Trifluoride In Methanol Solution 🌾 The Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Boron Trifluoride In Methanol Solution With A Concentration Range Of 14% To 20%. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Chemical. Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Will Be Considered. Keywords: Boron Trifluoride, Methanol Solution, Agriculture, Government Procurement, Chemical Supplies, Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boron Trifluoride In Methanol Solution (14% 20% )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIO GENOME INDIA
100000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Boron Trifluoride 14% in Methanol Solution Title : Boron Trifluoride 14% in Methanol Solution | 11-06-2024 15:10:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIO GENOME INDIA | Make : SRL Model : 48847 Title : Boron Trifluoride in Methanol (14% ) Solution | 29-05-2024 12:42:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : Boron Tri Fluoride 14% Methanol Model : Boron Tri Fluoride 14% Methanol Title : Boron Tri Fluoride 14% Methanol | 12-06-2024 15:03:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.M.TRADERS | Make : MERCK Model : MERCK Title : Boron Trifluoride Methanol Solution (14% -20% ) | 12-06-2024 11:19:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRL Chemical Model : 48847 Title : Boron Trifluoride in Methanol (14% ) Solution | 30-05-2024 08:53:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTRANANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Boron Trifluoride In Methanol Solution | 10-06-2024 13:10:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO GENOME INDIA | Item Categories : Boron Trifluoride in methanol solution (14% -20% ) | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Boron Trifluoride in methanol solution (14% -20% ) | 117640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boron Trifluoride in methanol solution (14% -20% ) | 121320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.M.TRADERS | Item Categories : Boron Trifluoride in methanol solution (14% -20% ) | 188880.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boron Trifluoride in Methanol (14% ) Solution | SRL | 48847 | 4000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Read moreLaying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Laying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreO&m for providing water supply scheme to kerwadi and other 14 villages in karwar taluka of uttara kannada dist.
O&m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type