Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Methanol,Water For Hplc,Bismuth Nitrate Pentahydrate,Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate Pure,Aluminium C
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4600923
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 17:04
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Reliable Scientific Traders

Contract Value

51798.08

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pramod Singh Rajput
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Reliable Scientific Traders - 18-02-2024 13:56:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Reliable Scientific Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Methanol,Water for HPLC,Bismuth Nitrate Pentahydrate,Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate pure,Aluminium C 51798.08 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Methanol NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10301.400
Water for HPLC NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8496.000
Bismuth Nitrate Pentahydrate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 690.300
Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate pure NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 488.520
Aluminium Chloride Hexahydrate extra pure AR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 849.600
Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous ACS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 658.440
Phenanthroline Monohydrate extra pure NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2378.880
Phosphomolybdic Acid Hydrate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1274.400
Formic Acid extra pure NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 647.820
Paraffin Wax Cubes NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 913.320
Folin Ciocalteus Phenol NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1270.080
Labdet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4460.400
Ethanolamine extrapure AR NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5097.600
Toluene for HPLC NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4619.700
Ethyl Acetate for HPLC UV Spectroscopy NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3929.400
Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous extrapure NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 488.520
Ammonium Fluoride pure NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1008.900
Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate extrapure NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1911.600
Sodium Hydroxide Pellets purified NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 614.000
Ninhydrin extrapure AR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1699.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise