Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handheld 3 D Scanning Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5446857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Idea Technology LLP | Make : Shining 3D Model : Einscan HX 3D Scanner Title : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 21-10-2024 10:56:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Deccom Traders | Make : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE Model : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE Title : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 01-10-2024 21:00:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISE 3D METROLOGY & DESIGN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shining 3d Model : Handheld 3d scanner Title : Handheld 3D Scanner (as per specifiations) | 30-09-2024 15:22:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | r k printers | Make : PERSONAL DEVICE/LAPTOP Model : PERSONAL DEVICE/LAPTOP Title : PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL DEVICE/LAPTOP | 02-10-2024 22:00:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | REVANT TECHSOLUTIONS | Make : EINSCAN/PRICISE3DM Model : Einscan H2 Title : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 19-10-2024 10:15:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sri Shakti Engineering | Make : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE Model : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE Title : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 02-10-2024 21:50:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | WOL 3D INDIA LIMITED | Make : Creality Model : CR-Scan Raptor 3D Scanner Title : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 11-10-2024 14:26:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deccom Traders | Item Categories : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 149500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri Shakti Engineering | Item Categories : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 152650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | r k printers | Item Categories : HANDHELD 3D SCANNING DEVICE | 156200.00 | L3 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 3d)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 3d)
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreExperienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Experienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Read moreof your Industry type