Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Al. Alloy Tube 32 Mm O/D X 28 Mm I/D In Standard Length Of 1.83 Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD L Title : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 1.83 METER | 08-11-2023 18:15:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD L Title : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 1.83 METER | 09-11-2023 16:40:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD | Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL SEC 8076 OEFC SECTION Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY TUBE 32MM X 2MM THK IN 1.83M CUT-LENGTH 64430 WP | 09-11-2023 09:42:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : Any make Model : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD L Title : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 1.83 METER | 09-11-2023 12:43:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : AL ALLOY TUBE Title : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 1.83 METER (Q3) | 09-11-2023 16:50:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SUCHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SUCHI ENTERPRSES Model : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD Title : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 1.83 METER | 01-11-2023 16:12:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : HE30 GR IS: 1285 DESIGN IS 64430 ALU ALLOY TUBES Model : HE30 GR IS: 1285 DESIGN IS 64430 ALU ALLOY TUBES Title : HE30 GR IS: 1285 DESIGN IS 64430 ALU ALLOY TUBES | 09-11-2023 09:48:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAKKAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM Model : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM Title : AL. ALLOY TUBE 32 MM O/D X 28 MM I/D IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 1.83 METER (Q3) | 09-11-2023 15:33:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Valco Industries Ltd. Model : AL. ALLOY TUBE Title : al alloiy tube | 09-11-2023 11:46:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL ALLOY TUBE 32 MM OD X 28 MM ID - 64430 WP Title : AL ALLOY TUBE 32 MM OD X 28 MM ID - 64430 WP | 09-11-2023 15:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |