Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Caster Wheels For Mumbai Cst 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Caster Wheels. The Procurement Includes Two Types Of Caster Wheels: 1) Caster Wheels With Fixed Type Bracket 45 Nos. 2) Caster Wheels With Swelling Type Bracket 45 Nos. One Complete Set Consists Of Two Items As Per Annexure A. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Caster Wheels, Ministry Of Railways, Mumbai Cst, Government Tender, Procurement, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of I) Caster Wheels With Fixed Type [Set Of I) Caster Wheels With Fixed Type Bracket 45 Nos. Ii) Caster Wheels With Swelling Type Bracket 45 Nos. One Consists Of Two Items Two Numbers As Per Annexure A.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106335364 |
|
Reference Number |
56245305 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106333597/viewNitPdf_4556507.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSet of i) caster wheels with fixed type bracket -45 nos. ii) caster wheels with swelling type brack
Read more
Set of i) caster wheels with fixed type [set of i) caster wheels with fixed type bracket -45 nos. ii) caster wheels with swelling type bracket-45 nos. one consists of two items two numbers as per annexure a.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type