Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.Centre/822/2025 Supply And Erection Of 74 Nos Of 7 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings In The Place Of Damaged / Rusted Lamp Post And In Dark Areas At Muthiah Garden Laundry Street And Various Location In Div 114 115 116 120 Zone 09
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.Centre/822/2025 Supply And Erection Of 74 Nos Of 7 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings In The Place Of Damaged / Rusted Lamp Post And In Dark Areas At Muthiah Garden Laundry Street And Various Location In Div 114 115 116 120 Zone 09
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_534505_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.Centre/822/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 48100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 09 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=636216 |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.centre/3237/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 60 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete and erection of 30 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post at kamaraj salai loop road in div 114 116 120 125 and 126 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/3237/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 60 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete and erection of 30 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post at kamaraj salai loop road in div 114 116 120 125 and 126 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/3269/2023/ supply and erection of 18 nos of street lamp post with led fittings in the place of most rusted and damaged street lamp posts at ramakrishna street and krishnamoorthy nagar in div 37, zone 4 (nirbhaya scheme)
El.d.c.no.centre/3269/2023/ supply and erection of 18 nos of street lamp post with led fittings in the place of most rusted and damaged street lamp posts at ramakrishna street and krishnamoorthy nagar in div 37, zone 4 (nirbhaya scheme)
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/ 6739/ 2023 painting of 791 nos of 2/3/8 mtr lamp post 32 nos of kiosk pillar box 791 nos of numbering of street lamp post at kamaraj salai both side loop road in view of republic day 2024 in dn 114 116 120 121 125 and 126 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/ 6739/ 2023 painting of 791 nos of 2/3/8 mtr lamp post 32 nos of kiosk pillar box 791 nos of numbering of street lamp post at kamaraj salai both side loop road in view of republic day 2024 in dn 114 116 120 121 125 and 126 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/5055/2024 painting of 791 nos of 3/ 9.5/11 mtr street lamp post at kamaraj salai both side service road loop road in view of republic day 2025 to division 114 116 120 121 125 and 126 in zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/5055/2024 painting of 791 nos of 3/ 9.5/11 mtr street lamp post at kamaraj salai both side service road loop road in view of republic day 2025 to division 114 116 120 121 125 and 126 in zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/3981/2023/ supply and erection of 25 nos of street lamp post with led fittings in the place of damaged/rusted post at velagadu burial ground in div 102, zone 8 for improving the lighting facilities (nirbhaya scheme)
El.d.c.no.centre/3981/2023/ supply and erection of 25 nos of street lamp post with led fittings in the place of damaged/rusted post at velagadu burial ground in div 102, zone 8 for improving the lighting facilities (nirbhaya scheme)
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre /545/2025/ supply and erection of 55 nos of 6 mtr street lamp posts in the place of damaged/rusted lamp posts at pragasam street, bhakthavachalam street and various locations in div 80, 91, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre /545/2025/ supply and erection of 55 nos of 6 mtr street lamp posts in the place of damaged/rusted lamp posts at pragasam street, bhakthavachalam street and various locations in div 80, 91, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/821/2025 supply and erection of 15 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 18 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at nochikuppam egambaram street and various locations in div 125 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/821/2025 supply and erection of 15 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 18 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at nochikuppam egambaram street and various locations in div 125 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/724/2026 supply and erection of 32 nos of 7mtr lamp post at bajanai koil street rajaveethi street and kalyanapuram in div109 zone ix
El.d.c.no.centre/724/2026 supply and erection of 32 nos of 7mtr lamp post at bajanai koil street rajaveethi street and kalyanapuram in div109 zone ix
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/ 6303/ 2023 supply and erection of 48 nos of 8/9.5 mtr street lamp post at sivananda salai flag staff road and kamaraj salai in dn 59 and 114 zone 05 and 09
El.d.c.no.centre/ 6303/ 2023 supply and erection of 48 nos of 8/9.5 mtr street lamp post at sivananda salai flag staff road and kamaraj salai in dn 59 and 114 zone 05 and 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4128/2023 supply and erection of 29 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post and erection of 52 nos of 8 mtr octogonal lamp posts at victoria hostel road sivananda salai and wallaja road in dn 114 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/4128/2023 supply and erection of 29 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post and erection of 52 nos of 8 mtr octogonal lamp posts at victoria hostel road sivananda salai and wallaja road in dn 114 zone 09
Read moreof your Industry type