Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.Centre/3237/2024 Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 60 Nos Of 6 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings Complete And Erection Of 30 Nos Of 8 Mtr Street Lamp Post At Kamaraj Salai Loop Road In Div 114 116 120 125 And 126 Zone 09
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.Centre/3237/2024 Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 60 Nos Of 6 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings Complete And Erection Of 30 Nos Of 8 Mtr Street Lamp Post At Kamaraj Salai Loop Road In Div 114 116 120 125 And 126 Zone 09
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CoC_471165_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.Centre/3237/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 62950 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 09 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=572197 |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.centre/ 6303/ 2023 supply and erection of 48 nos of 8/9.5 mtr street lamp post at sivananda salai flag staff road and kamaraj salai in dn 59 and 114 zone 05 and 09
El.d.c.no.centre/ 6303/ 2023 supply and erection of 48 nos of 8/9.5 mtr street lamp post at sivananda salai flag staff road and kamaraj salai in dn 59 and 114 zone 05 and 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4128/2023 supply and erection of 29 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post and erection of 52 nos of 8 mtr octogonal lamp posts at victoria hostel road sivananda salai and wallaja road in dn 114 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/4128/2023 supply and erection of 29 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post and erection of 52 nos of 8 mtr octogonal lamp posts at victoria hostel road sivananda salai and wallaja road in dn 114 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre /567/2025/ supply and erection of 12 nos of 7 mtr lamp post at p v rajamannar salai in div 136, zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre /567/2025/ supply and erection of 12 nos of 7 mtr lamp post at p v rajamannar salai in div 136, zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/821/2025 supply and erection of 15 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 18 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at nochikuppam egambaram street and various locations in div 125 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/821/2025 supply and erection of 15 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 18 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at nochikuppam egambaram street and various locations in div 125 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/3799/2023 supply and erection of 22 nos of 9 mtr street lamp post at anna salai nandanam metro station to cenotoph road in dn 122 zone 09 deposit work
El.d.c.no.centre/3799/2023 supply and erection of 22 nos of 9 mtr street lamp post at anna salai nandanam metro station to cenotoph road in dn 122 zone 09 deposit work
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/815/2025 supply and erection of 103 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 17 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post with led fittings at gopalapuram 6th street and various location in div 111 119 and 121 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/815/2025 supply and erection of 103 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 17 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post with led fittings at gopalapuram 6th street and various location in div 111 119 and 121 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/820/2025 supply erection testing and commissioning of 39 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 6 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at luz church road and various locations in div 123 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/820/2025 supply erection testing and commissioning of 39 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 6 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at luz church road and various locations in div 123 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/ 6739/ 2023 painting of 791 nos of 2/3/8 mtr lamp post 32 nos of kiosk pillar box 791 nos of numbering of street lamp post at kamaraj salai both side loop road in view of republic day 2024 in dn 114 116 120 121 125 and 126 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/ 6739/ 2023 painting of 791 nos of 2/3/8 mtr lamp post 32 nos of kiosk pillar box 791 nos of numbering of street lamp post at kamaraj salai both side loop road in view of republic day 2024 in dn 114 116 120 121 125 and 126 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/3492/2025 erection of 18 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at usman road in dn 133 zone 10 deposit work
El.d.c.no.centre/3492/2025 erection of 18 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at usman road in dn 133 zone 10 deposit work
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/2409/2025 removal of 172 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post at anna salai anna arivalayam to nandanam signal in dn 122 zone 09 deposit work highways
El.d.c.no.centre/2409/2025 removal of 172 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post at anna salai anna arivalayam to nandanam signal in dn 122 zone 09 deposit work highways
Read moreof your Industry type