Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Offr/Jco Living Shelter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : AMIT ENTERPRISES Model : GEM/2024/B/5187655 Title : GEM/2024/B/5187655 | 10-08-2024 11:12:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAUTAM BROTHERS | Make : OEM Model : OFFR/JCO LIVING SHELTER Title : 18 OFFR/JCO LIVING SHELTER | 09-08-2024 18:23:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA AGENCIES | Make : INDIA AGENCIES Model : GEM/2024/B/5187655 Title : GEM/2024/B/5187655 | 10-08-2024 11:05:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANISHA ASSOCIATES | Make : Manisha Associates Model : Officer's JCO's Living Shelter Title : 5187655/18/OJL | 09-08-2024 18:54:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW VISHVA KARMA UDYOG | Make : NVU 18 ER Model : NVU OJL 18 Title : OJL | 10-08-2024 07:51:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SARVODAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : SARVODAYA ENTERPRISES Model : GEM/2024/B/5187655 Title : GEM/2024/B/5187655 | 10-08-2024 11:01:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNICAL TRADING COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : OFFR/JCO LIVING SHELTER Title : 18 OFFR/JCO LIVING SHELTER 05 | 09-08-2024 19:26:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : OFFR/JCO LIVING SHELTER | 26-07-2024 09:47:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |