Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tilting Cylinder Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
T K ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
524510
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudarshan Kumar Barnwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D V ENTERPRISE | Make : D.V.Enterprise Model : TILTING CYLINDER ASSY,DWN:M45.012.00. Title : TILTING CYLINDER ASSY, DWN: M45.012. 00 | 25-09-2023 17:42:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM SHAKTHI HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSH Model : OSH-HC-01 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 25-09-2023 13:56:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | T K ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : T.K. Engineering Industries Model : TILTING CYLINDER ASSY,DWN:M45.012.00. Title : TILTING CYLINDER ASSY, DWN: M45.012. 00. | 23-09-2023 14:16:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TILTING CYLINDER ASSY, DWN: M45.012. 00. | T.K. Engineering Industries | TILTING CYLINDER ASSY,DWN:M45.012.00. | 1 | ₹ 524510.000 |