Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter,Led Tv,Gas Shegadi And Taki,Plastic Chaier,Tebal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI BALAJI GROUP
Contract Value
159807
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Motilal Lahoti
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 17:52:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S R GROUP | - | 20-02-2024 16:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI GROUP | - | 20-02-2024 15:48:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI GROUP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FILTER,LED TV,GAS SHEGADI AND TAKI,PLASTIC CHAIER,TEBAL | 159807.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER,LED TV,GAS SHEGADI AND TAKI,PLASTIC CHAIER,TEBAL | 165761.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FILTER,LED TV,GAS SHEGADI AND TAKI,PLASTIC CHAIER,TEBAL | 182500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 78874.000 |
| GAS SHEGADI AND TAKI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8184.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22749.000 |
| TEBAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |