Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Safe Delivery Of Hydrochloric Acid Of 30 36% Concentration (Technical Grade) , Mercury
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
N R Sathiyavathi
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA CRYSTAL COMMODITY LLP | Make : UNBRAND Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IS 265 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 01-03-2024 14:09:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Golden Chemical Agency | Make : GFL Model : GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Title : hydrochloric acid in tankers | 23-02-2024 16:49:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : M2R-CHEMICAL | 01-03-2024 14:47:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TGV SRAAC LIMITED | Make : Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers as per IS 265 Model : Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers as per IS 265 Title : TGV333-Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers as per IS 265 | 01-03-2024 13:03:13 | N/A | Qualified |