Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rm Of Mechanical Workshop And Transport Division For Operation Of Departm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
6618566.85
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GONIP CONSTRUCTION | 24-02-2024 19:02:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION | 24-02-2024 17:52:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI RADHE CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | 26-02-2024 11:33:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RM of Mechanical Workshop and Transport Division for operation of departm | 6618566.85 | L1 |
| 2 | GONIP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RM of Mechanical Workshop and Transport Division for operation of departm | 6667055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI RADHE CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RM of Mechanical Workshop and Transport Division for operation of departm | 6688294.85 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RM of Mechanical Workshop and Transport Division for operation of departmental vehiclesequipment including upkeeping cleaning and supervision for the same | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6618566.850 |