Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Cable Trench Repair And Construction Project 🌟 The Jharkhand State Electricity Board (Jseb), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Enhancement Of Cable Trench Infrastructure At Adityapur Ii (Rcp). 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 45400 The Project Scope Includes Repairing The Existing Cable Trench For A New Automated Transfer Switch (Atr), Extending The Old Cable Trench To Connect With The Main Cable Trench, And Constructing New Cable Trench Slabs To Replace Damaged And Missing Ones. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion, In Accordance With The Project Description And Relevant Construction Standards. Keywords: Cable Trench, Repair, Construction, Jseb, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Infrastructure, Automated Transfer Switch, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Old Cable Trench For Upcoming New Atr, Extension Of Old Cable Trench To Main Cable Trench And Construction Of Cable Trench Slabs For Damaged And Missing Slabs At 220/132 K V G/S/S, Adityapur Ii (Rcp)
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Old Cable Trench For Upcoming New Atr, Extension Of Old Cable Trench To Main Cable Trench And Construction Of Cable Trench Slabs For Damaged And Missing Slabs At 220/132 K V G/S/S, Adityapur Ii (Rcp)
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JSEB_85860_1 |
|
Reference Number |
735/PR/JUSNL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 45400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Adityapur-II (RCP) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115142 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pcc in 220 kv switchyard slope area near atrs and extension of trench for drainage of upcoming atr cable trench at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc in 220 kv switchyard slope area near atrs and extension of trench for drainage of upcoming atr cable trench at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreFoundation and other civil work for construction of plinth and associated cable trench of upcoming atr 220/132 kv, 150 mva (make - bharat bijilee ltd) at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Foundation and other civil work for construction of plinth and associated cable trench of upcoming atr 220/132 kv, 150 mva (make - bharat bijilee ltd) at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreProviding and fixing cable trench slabs in place of damaged and missing cable trench slabs of 33 kv side switchyard at 132/33 kv gss, golmuri
Providing and fixing cable trench slabs in place of damaged and missing cable trench slabs of 33 kv side switchyard at 132/33 kv gss, golmuri
Read moreCover slabs on cable trench
Providing of cover slabs of different sections over cable trench in 220kv 400kv switchyard of 400/220kv ss julurupadu in omc circle, khammam
Read moreCover slabs on cable trench
Providing of cover slabs of different sections over cable trench in 220kv 400kv switchyard of 400/220kv ss julurupadu in omc circle, khammam
Read moreRepairing of old damaged cable trench brick wall and replacement of broken/damaged cable trench slabs at 220/132 kv gss, chandil-i
Repairing of old damaged cable trench brick wall and replacement of broken/damaged cable trench slabs at 220/132 kv gss, chandil-i
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing precast slabs for cable trench and replacing conveyor roofing s
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing precast slabs for cable trench and replacing conveyor roofing s
Read more
Providing a retaining wall for cable trench, strengthening of earthing system of atr and sst, erection of surge arrestor (132 kv) and vcb (sst) and approach road for repair and maintenance of 220/132 kv, 150 mva atrs at gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Providing a retaining wall for cable trench, strengthening of earthing system of atr and sst, erection of surge arrestor (132 kv) and vcb (sst) and approach road for repair and maintenance of 220/132 kv, 150 mva atrs at gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreof your Industry type