Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Civil Work For Atr 220/132 K V Substation 🏗️ Jseb (Jharkhand State Electricity Board), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Foundation And Civil Work Construction Of The Plinth And Associated Cable Trench For The Upcoming Atr 220/132 K V, 150 Mva Substation. The Project Is Being Executed In Collaboration With Bharat Bijlee Ltd At Adityapur Ii (Rcp). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 46900 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Complex Civil Projects, Particularly In The Power Sector. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Civil Work, Foundation, Atr 220/132 K V Substation, Bharat Bijlee Ltd, Jseb, Power Sector, Government Tender, Electrical Infrastructure, Substation Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foundation And Other Civil Work For Construction Of Plinth And Associated Cable Trench Of Upcoming Atr 220/132 K V, 150 Mva (Make Bharat Bijilee Ltd) At 220/132 K V G/S/S, Adityapur Ii (Rcp)
|
| Description |
Foundation And Other Civil Work For Construction Of Plinth And Associated Cable Trench Of Upcoming Atr 220/132 K V, 150 Mva (Make Bharat Bijilee Ltd) At 220/132 K V G/S/S, Adityapur Ii (Rcp)
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JSEB_85729_1 |
|
Reference Number |
723/PR/JUSNL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 46900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Adityapur-II (RCP) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=114975 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read morePcc in 220 kv switchyard slope area near atrs and extension of trench for drainage of upcoming atr cable trench at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc in 220 kv switchyard slope area near atrs and extension of trench for drainage of upcoming atr cable trench at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreRepairing of old cable trench for upcoming new atr, extension of old cable trench to main cable trench and construction of cable trench slabs for damaged and missing slabs at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Repairing of old cable trench for upcoming new atr, extension of old cable trench to main cable trench and construction of cable trench slabs for damaged and missing slabs at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read morePcc and laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv jadugoda ckt-01 and 02 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc and laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv jadugoda ckt-01 and 02 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreConstruction of approach road to connect 220 kv switchyard to road behind 33 kv switchyard at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii rcp
Construction of approach road to connect 220 kv switchyard to road behind 33 kv switchyard at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii rcp
Read morePcc stone metal laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv bus-coupler and 132 kv transformer-3 bay at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc stone metal laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv bus-coupler and 132 kv transformer-3 bay at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreProviding a retaining wall for cable trench, strengthening of earthing system of atr and sst, erection of surge arrestor (132 kv) and vcb (sst) and approach road for repair and maintenance of 220/132 kv, 150 mva atrs at gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Providing a retaining wall for cable trench, strengthening of earthing system of atr and sst, erection of surge arrestor (132 kv) and vcb (sst) and approach road for repair and maintenance of 220/132 kv, 150 mva atrs at gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreAnnual maintenance work of 220 kv rcp joda, chandil dc, 220 kv rcp chandil sc and 220 kv rcp chaibasa dc tl under tsd adityapur 2 (rcp) for the period from 01.04.25 to 31.03.26.
Annual maintenance work of 220 kv rcp joda, chandil dc, 220 kv rcp chandil sc and 220 kv rcp chaibasa dc tl under tsd adityapur 2 (rcp) for the period from 01.04.25 to 31.03.26.
Read moreEstablishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Establishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreof your Industry type