Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Installation Work Of 9 Mtr Pole With Street Light 90 Watt
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4505204
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHREE SALASAR MAHARAJ JI TRADERS

Contract Value

2718000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 54 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lallu Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : ORIENT Model : 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt Title : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt 27-01-2024 13:18:58 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light Title : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt 29-01-2024 20:01:03 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S RADHA TRADERS Make : NA Model : 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt Title : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt 27-01-2024 12:41:16 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S SHREE SALASAR MAHARAJ JI TRADERS Make : NA Model : 9 Mtr Pole With Street Light 90 Watt Title : Installation Work Of 9 Mtr Pole With Street Light 90 Watt 23-01-2024 19:47:59 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE SALASAR MAHARAJ JI TRADERS Item Categories : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt 2718000.00 L1
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt 2719375.00 L2
3 M/S RADHA TRADERS Item Categories : Installation work of 9 mtr Pole with Street Light 90 watt 2719950.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Installation Work Of 9 Mtr Pole With Street Light 90 Watt NA 9 Mtr Pole With Street Light 90 Watt 50 ₹ 2718000.000