Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Renovation Of Other Ranks Building 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Contractors For The Comprehensive Renovation Of The Other Ranks Building At Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Construction And Renovation Projects, With A Focus On Quality, Timeliness, And Cost Effectiveness. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Project Timelines, And Financial Bids, Are Required. Keywords: Renovation, Other Ranks Building, Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Ministry Of Defence, Construction Project, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Other Ranks Building At Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES AND MULTISERVICES | Make : KALYANI ENTP Model : KALYANI ENTP Title : RENOVATION AND LIGHTING | 15-04-2024 17:32:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOKSEVA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Renovation Of Other Ranks Building At Chhatrapati Title : Renovation Of Other Ranks Building At Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar | 25-04-2024 12:13:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISES | Make : PADMAVATI ENTP Model : PADMAVATI ENTP Title : RENOVATION | 15-04-2024 14:35:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PANDIT MOHAN JAGTAP | Make : PANDIT MOHAN JAGTAP Model : PMJ Title : renovation work | 15-04-2024 17:00:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRACHI ENERGY SYSTEMS | Make : PRACHI ENERGY Model : PRACHI ENERGY Title : RENOVATION AND ELECTRIFICATION | 15-04-2024 13:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAIDEEP CORPORATION | Make : SAIDEEP CORPORATION Model : SAIDEEP CORPORATION Title : RENOVATION WORK | 15-04-2024 12:48:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREYASH CONSTRUCTION | Make : SHREYAS CONSTRUCTION Model : SHREYAS CONSTRUCTION Title : RENOVATION | 15-04-2024 16:09:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAIDEEP CORPORATION | Item Categories : Renovation of Other Ranks Building at Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar | 1341030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRACHI ENERGY SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Renovation of Other Ranks Building at Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar | 1390000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYASH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Renovation of Other Ranks Building at Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar | 1441270.00 | L3 |
Development of new a site ro at shanurmiya dargh near d mart dargah road within municipal limit taluka and district chhatrapati sambhaji nagar under auranagabad divisional office of maharashtra state office
Development of new a site ro at shanurmiya dargh near d mart dargah road within municipal limit taluka and district chhatrapati sambhaji nagar under auranagabad divisional office of maharashtra state office
Read moreRenovation of different building in the iti campus munger
Renovation of different building in the iti campus munger
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreConstruction and renovation of chak mohammad park under biharsharif nagar nigam ward no-23
Construction and renovation of chak mohammad park under biharsharif nagar nigam ward no-23
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRenovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreof your Industry type