Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Opportunity For Consultants: Site Feasibility Study For Petroleum Retail Outlets The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Proposals For Conducting A Comprehensive Site Feasibility Study For The Establishment Of New Petroleum Retail Outlets. 📍 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Consultants Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Timelines For The Feasibility Study. Keywords: Site Feasibility, Petroleum Retail Outlets, Consultancy Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Site Feasibility For Setting Up Of Petroleum Retail Outlets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRIGHTWAY INDIA CONSULTANCY AND ALLIED SERVICESMALLA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITEDl...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.S SERVICES | 23-04-2024 11:40:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHTWAY INDIA CONSULTANCY AND ALLIED SERVICES | 16-04-2024 13:50:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | landscape designer | 22-04-2024 19:48:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MALLA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-04-2024 15:07:46 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNERGY ARCHITECTS AND ENGINEERS | 23-04-2024 11:37:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHTWAY INDIA CONSULTANCY AND ALLIED SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets | 12463750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALLA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets | 14700993.00 | L2 |
| 3 | landscape designer | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets | 19575000.55 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets as per BOQ Total Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted HigherLower than the SOR value | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6231875.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets as per BOQ Total Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted HigherLower than the SOR value | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3739125.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets as per BOQ Total Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted HigherLower than the SOR value | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2492750.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreCustom bid for services - carrying out site feasibility for setting up of petroleum retail outlets
Read more
Custom bid for services - rate contract for carrying out electrical safety audit at retail outlets
Read more
Custom bid for services - rate contract for carrying out electrical safety audit at retail outlets
Read more
E-tender for carrying out interior & exterior works of becafe - express model outlets of karur retail territory.
E-tender for carrying out interior & exterior works of becafe - express model outlets of karur retail territory.
Read moreFloating open tender : finalization of sor for carrying out rvi jobs at retail outlets in er(two years).
Floating open tender : finalization of sor for carrying out rvi jobs at retail outlets in er(two years 2024-26).
Read moreAppointment of consultant for carrying out detailed feasibility report (dfr) for setting up para xylene project
Appointment of consultant for carrying out detailed feasibility report (dfr) for setting up para xylene project
Read moreof your Industry type