Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Corrosion Coupon Analysis And Maintenance Of Online Corrosion Monitoring
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4177090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 19:33
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMTREAT INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

1359360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rondla Sandeep
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMTREAT INDIA LIMITED 28-11-2023 14:07:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Maksur Analytical Systems 23-11-2023 16:06:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 PYRAMID TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-11-2023 11:26:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMTREAT INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion coupon analysis and maintenance of Online Corrosion monitoring 1359360.00 L1
2 PYRAMID TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion coupon analysis and maintenance of Online Corrosion monitoring 1434880.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Corrosion coupon analysis and maintenance of Online Corrosion monitoring system CMS including calibration Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1359360.000