Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Heater,Det Folder,Sand Bag,Shamiyana,Window Curtains,Durrie,Umbrella,Borosil Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service | - | 31-12-2023 11:05:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. | - | 31-12-2023 11:09:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 31-12-2023 11:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Room Heater,Det Folder,Sand Bag,Shamiyana,Window Curtains,Durrie,Umbrella,Borosil Glass | 90450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Room Heater,Det Folder,Sand Bag,Shamiyana,Window Curtains,Durrie,Umbrella,Borosil Glass | 125750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Room Heater,Det Folder,Sand Bag,Shamiyana,Window Curtains,Durrie,Umbrella,Borosil Glass | 129280.00 | L3 |