Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Curtains 150cm X 160cm,Window Curtains 135cm X 220cm,Tray,Coasters,Induction Heater,Photo Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-11-2023 18:30:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 17:17:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 07:52:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATECH SALES & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 23:32:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 12:35:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Curtains 150cm x 160cm,Window Curtains 135cm x 220cm,Tray,Coasters,Induction Heater,Photo Li | 99518.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Curtains 150cm x 160cm,Window Curtains 135cm x 220cm,Tray,Coasters,Induction Heater,Photo Li | 135220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Curtains 150cm x 160cm,Window Curtains 135cm x 220cm,Tray,Coasters,Induction Heater,Photo Li | 162600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Window Curtains 150cm x 160cm,Window Curtains 135cm x 220cm,Tray,Coasters,Induction Heater,Photo Li | 453400.00 | L4 |