Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Question Paper Sheets,Continuous Paper Sheets,Blue Pen,Red Pen,Candle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 05:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JND ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
16620
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shohab Inayat Malik
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gem mart | - | 13-10-2023 22:54:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JND ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 23:21:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 22:46:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JND ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : QUESTION PAPER SHEETS,Continuous PAPER SHEETS,Blue pen,RED PEN,Candle | 16620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gem mart( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : QUESTION PAPER SHEETS,Continuous PAPER SHEETS,Blue pen,RED PEN,Candle | 38250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : QUESTION PAPER SHEETS,Continuous PAPER SHEETS,Blue pen,RED PEN,Candle | 43780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUESTION PAPER SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Continuous PAPER SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20.000 |
| RED PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Candle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |