Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Minilap Kit,Iucd Kit,Ppiucd Forcep,Condom Tray,Condom Box,Portable Ot Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
933592
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhijeet Gaurav
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
District Health Society Rohtas
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 19:08:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 18:41:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIK SURGICAL WORKS | - | 22-01-2024 19:15:08 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MINILAP KIT,IUCD KIT,PPIUCD FORCEP,CONDOM TRAY,CONDOM BOX,PORTABLE OT LIGHT | 933592.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MINILAP KIT,IUCD KIT,PPIUCD FORCEP,CONDOM TRAY,CONDOM BOX,PORTABLE OT LIGHT | 1874778.24 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINILAP KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 86 | ₹ 601828.000 |
| IUCD KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 174860.000 |
| PPIUCD FORCEP | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 72618.000 |
| CONDOM TRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 94 | ₹ 28012.000 |
| CONDOM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 94 | ₹ 46812.000 |
| PORTABLE OT LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 9462.000 |