Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Pipes 4 Inch,Cs Pipes 6 Inch,Cs Pipes 3/4 Inch,Cs Pipes 2 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED
10965000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 17-10-2023 18:11:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : Cs Pipes 4 Inch Title : Cs Pipes 4 Inch | 02-11-2023 16:33:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4089393 - 4INCH SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 21-10-2023 12:49:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : MSL Model : 73041910 Title : CS ASTM A106 GR. B SEAMLESS DN 100 (OD: 114.3) SCH STD/40 | 04-11-2023 12:36:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Dehgamwala & Sons | Make : Model : Title : | 04-11-2023 11:59:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : Cs Pipes 4 Inch Title : Cs Pipes 4 Inch | 03-11-2023 18:47:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL SEAMLESS Model : TUBE, MS, IS:1239, 20MM, BLACK , HEAVY Title : SEAMLESS TUBE | 03-11-2023 13:50:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES | 01-11-2023 20:09:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPES Title : SEAMLESS PIPES | 03-11-2023 13:35:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | KAARLO METAL & TUBES | Make : MSL/ISMT/JINDAL Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE SA106 GR.B Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 30-10-2023 13:29:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : C. S. SEAMLESS PIPE, ASTM A106 GR. B, SIZE: 4 INCH X SCH. 40 | 04-11-2023 13:12:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : maharashtra seamless limited Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE Title : CS seamless pipes | 03-11-2023 17:17:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : Model : Title : | 04-11-2023 12:04:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : msl / ismt / nippon sumitomo / Jsl Model : 4" cs pipe Title : 4" cs pipe | 03-11-2023 19:27:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MSL Model : Cs Pipes 4 Inch Title : Cs Pipes 4 Inch | 03-11-2023 18:03:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE A 106 B 4" X SCH- 40 S Title : 4" X SCH -40 S (114.3MM OD X 6.02 MM THK) CS SEAMLESS PIPE A 106 B BEVEL END ANSI B 36.10 | 26-10-2023 14:47:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4089393-2 | 03-11-2023 19:34:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGS | Make : RAHUL FORGE AND PIPE FITTINGS Model : RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGS Title : 4" SMSL CS PIPE, 40 STD | 01-11-2023 15:35:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 4" ( Q3 ) Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 4" ( Q3) | 03-11-2023 12:19:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES 4 INCH X SCH. 40 | 31-10-2023 19:10:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : Cs Pipes 4 Inch Title : Cs Pipes 4 Inch | 04-11-2023 12:24:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORO Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel | 27-10-2023 18:36:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SHRIRAM METAL | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : 4" X SCH 40 CS SMLS PIPES ASTM A 106 GRD | 01-11-2023 14:48:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N/A Model : 100 X SHC-40 Title : SEAMLESS PIPE 100 | 04-11-2023 13:15:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CS PIPE ASTM A106 GR B SIZE: 4" X SCH 40 Title : CS PIPE ASTM A106 GR B SIZE: 4" X SCH 40 | 04-11-2023 13:19:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GR. B | 03-11-2023 19:44:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 27 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PIPE | 27-10-2023 14:28:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAMLESS PIPES | NA | SEAMLESS PIPES | 1500 | ₹ 1170000.000 |
| SEAMLESS PIPES | NA | SEAMLESS PIPES | 1500 | ₹ 2520000.000 |
| SEAMLESS PIPES | NA | SEAMLESS PIPES | 2500 | ₹ 7275000.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreof your Industry type