Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
River Sand Material Code 200762001
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5037839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 20:40
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Dutta & Company

Contract Value

667800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shaswati Chowdhury
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Alloy Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGAPUR SYNDICATE Make : NA Model : NA Title : RIVER SAND 03-07-2024 20:31:33 MII Qualified
2 Dutta & Company Make : River Sand Model : Mat code 200762001 Title : River sand 04-07-2024 00:42:21 MII MSE Qualified
3 JAGANNATH MINERALS Make : Aqua Wash Model : "SAND,HIGH SILICA,CCP,10-20 BS SIEVE Title : High Silica Sand 23-06-2024 17:54:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Dutta & Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVER SAND MATERIAL CODE - 200762001 680000.00 L1
2 DURGAPUR SYNDICATE (MII) Item Categories : RIVER SAND MATERIAL CODE - 200762001 688000.00 L2
3 JAGANNATH MINERALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVER SAND MATERIAL CODE - 200762001 3047619.05 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
River sand River Sand Mat code 200762001 800 ₹ 667800.000