Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lock 65mm,Rechargeble Tourch Light,Lathee Bamboo 4ft,Seek Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Phenyl 5 Ltr Cane,Dustb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
matrix enterprises
Contract Value
88367
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinay Kumar Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Priyanka Enterprises | - | 09-09-2023 13:33:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | matrix enterprises | - | 09-09-2023 13:29:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NSD ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 20:28:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S R CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | - | 09-09-2023 13:08:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS | - | 09-09-2023 12:40:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | matrix enterprises | Item Categories : Lock 65mm,Rechargeble Tourch Light,Lathee Bamboo 4ft,Seek Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Phenyl 5 Ltr Cane,Dustb | 88367.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Lock 65mm,Rechargeble Tourch Light,Lathee Bamboo 4ft,Seek Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Phenyl 5 Ltr Cane,Dustb | 93565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Lock 65mm,Rechargeble Tourch Light,Lathee Bamboo 4ft,Seek Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Phenyl 5 Ltr Cane,Dustb | 107125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Priyanka Enterprises | Item Categories : Lock 65mm,Rechargeble Tourch Light,Lathee Bamboo 4ft,Seek Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Phenyl 5 Ltr Cane,Dustb | 111645.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenyl 5 Ltr Cane | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3980.000 |
| Lock 65mm | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| Kulhadi with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 880.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8630.000 |
| Rechargeble Tourch Light | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5946.000 |
| Sabbal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner 500ml bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2660.000 |
| Lathee Bamboo 4ft | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5976.000 |
| Seek Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Fawda with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2420.000 |
| Phool Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4675.000 |
| Khurpi with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1160.000 |