Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naryal Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Jhadu Seek Moti,Broom Ring,Acid Hard 1 Ltr,Phenyl White 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K Traders | - | 19-02-2024 17:56:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 20-02-2024 16:36:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 17-02-2024 15:09:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAIM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 17:37:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH | - | 20-02-2024 17:15:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 18-02-2024 23:07:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KUMAR TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 16:13:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S KEMTRON SYSTEMS | - | 20-02-2024 17:04:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SIDDHANT TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 09:23:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MODERN STATIONERY MART | - | 20-02-2024 00:28:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | One Stop Shop | - | 18-02-2024 18:42:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Shiv Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 16:25:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 17:16:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 19-02-2024 09:08:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Naryal Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Jhadu Seek Moti,Broom Ring,Acid Hard 1 Ltr,Phenyl White 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush | 68340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Naryal Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Jhadu Seek Moti,Broom Ring,Acid Hard 1 Ltr,Phenyl White 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush | 84385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KEMTRON SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Naryal Jhadu,Phool Jhadu,Jhadu Seek Moti,Broom Ring,Acid Hard 1 Ltr,Phenyl White 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush | 86510.00 | L3 |