Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inductive Proximity Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5284732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Hirenkumar Shantilal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Urban Transport
Organisation:
Mega Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EZZY TRADERS | Make : Photon Model : JA1808PO | 22-08-2024 18:54:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S. TRADERS | Make : Photon Model : JA1808PO | 22-08-2024 18:49:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAILQUANT TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES | Make : Photon Model : JA1808PO | 20-08-2024 15:14:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY | Make : Photon Model : JA1808PO | 22-08-2024 18:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TOTAL MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : pepperl+fuchs Model : NBN25-30GM50-E2 | 29-08-2024 18:17:22 | N/A | Disqualified |