Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; O&M Of Civil Work, O&M Of Mechanical Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
63219382
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Kaushik
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 16:55:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 15:38:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AAYUSH ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 16:48:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 16:51:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD. | 21-02-2024 14:50:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 16:29:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 16:28:13 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Mechanical Wo | 63219382.00 | H1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work, As detailed in buyer added bid specific ATC; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 63219382.000 |