Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,24 Inch Aio Desktop Computer
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3913811
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 21:00
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

425900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jeevan Jyoti
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGM SALES CORPORATION Make : LAPTOP I7 Model : LAPTOP I7 Title : LAPTOP I7 15-09-2023 13:55:15 N/A Qualified
2 HP PLANET JAMMU Make : LAPTOP I7 Model : LAPTOP I7 Title : LAPTOP I7 14-09-2023 15:55:29 N/A Qualified
3 QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES Make : I7 LAPTOP Model : I7 LAPTOP Title : I7 LAPTOP 14-09-2023 18:38:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : LAPTOP,24 INCH AIO DESKTOP COMPUTER 425900.00 L1
2 AGM SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : LAPTOP,24 INCH AIO DESKTOP COMPUTER 442000.00 L2
3 HP PLANET JAMMU Item Categories : LAPTOP,24 INCH AIO DESKTOP COMPUTER 450000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
I7 LAPTOP I7 LAPTOP I7 LAPTOP 3 ₹ 327000.000
HP 24 INCH AIO DESKTOP 24 INCH AIO DESKTOP 24 INCH AIO DESKTOP 1 ₹ 98900.000