Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winching System,Acp Sheet 3 Mm,Pvc Carpet,Pop Rivet,Socket 3 Pin 5 Amp,Socket 3 Pin 15 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-11-2023 16:44:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM BOOK DEPOT | - | 25-11-2023 15:49:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 15:58:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : WINCHING SYSTEM,ACP SHEET 3 MM,PVC CARPET,POP RIVET,SOCKET 3 PIN 5AMP,SOCKET 3 PIN 15 AMP | 98240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WINCHING SYSTEM,ACP SHEET 3 MM,PVC CARPET,POP RIVET,SOCKET 3 PIN 5AMP,SOCKET 3 PIN 15 AMP | 118280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : WINCHING SYSTEM,ACP SHEET 3 MM,PVC CARPET,POP RIVET,SOCKET 3 PIN 5AMP,SOCKET 3 PIN 15 AMP | 122340.00 | L3 |