Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Procurement Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛠️ 📅 Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Are Invited For The Supply Of The Following Items: Water Pump Assembly (Strome) Drag Link Assembly Tmb (Tata Motor Battery) Wiper Motor Assembly 24 V (Tata) Assembly Wiper Blade Set (Tata) Acc K Series Clutch Kit (Tata) Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Water Pump Assembly, Strome, Drag Link Assembly, Tmb, Wiper Motor Assembly, Tata, Assy Wiper Blade Set, Tata, Acc K Series Clutch Kit, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Automotive Components, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Pump Assy,Strome,Drag Link Assy,Tmb,Wiper Motor Assy 24 V,Tata,Assy Wiper Blade Set,Tata,Acc K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 16:30:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 16:41:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-06-2024 17:12:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pump Assy,Strome,Drag Link Assy,TMB,Wiper Motor Assy 24V,TATA,Assy Wiper Blade Set,TATA,ACC K | 31005.68 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pump Assy,Strome,Drag Link Assy,TMB,Wiper Motor Assy 24V,TATA,Assy Wiper Blade Set,TATA,ACC K | 31759.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pump Assy,Strome,Drag Link Assy,TMB,Wiper Motor Assy 24V,TATA,Assy Wiper Blade Set,TATA,ACC K | 32410.00 | L3 |