Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Tata Strome Engine Overhaul Kit And Wiper Blade 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An Lv7 Tata Strome 8855278900101 Engine Overhaul Kit And An Lv7 Tata Strome 540882400120 Wiper Blade Front. 🚒 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry Will Be Considered. Keywords: Tata Strome, Engine Overhaul Kit, Wiper Blade, Lv7, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata Strome 8855278900101 Engine Overhaul Kit,Lv7 Tata Strome 540882400120 Wiper Blade Front,Lv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 17:57:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 18:22:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 19:51:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ved Vyom Enterprise | - | 31-05-2024 18:56:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA STROME 8855278900101 ENGINE OVERHAUL KIT,LV7 TATA STROME 540882400120 WIPER BLADE FRONT,LV | 49225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ved Vyom Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA STROME 8855278900101 ENGINE OVERHAUL KIT,LV7 TATA STROME 540882400120 WIPER BLADE FRONT,LV | 52270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA STROME 8855278900101 ENGINE OVERHAUL KIT,LV7 TATA STROME 540882400120 WIPER BLADE FRONT,LV | 52760.00 | L3 |