Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Spdc Components For Dpbs And Narrow Band Pass Filters 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Supervised Pressure Decay Calibration (Spdc) Components, Which Encompass Dynamic Pressure Balance Systems (Dpbs) And Narrow Band Pass Filters For Specific Wavelengths (405nm And 810nm). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For These Specialized Components. Keywords: Spdc Components, Dpbs, Narrow Band Pass Filters, 405nm, 810nm, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spdc Components Which Includes Dpbs And Narrow Band Pass Fileters For 405nm And 810 Nm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Leela Shankar Meena
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Enterprises | Make : As per attached Model : As per Attached Title : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 12-07-2024 11:16:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : Newlight Photonics Inc. Model : ASSORTED Title : SPDC COMPONENTS | 12-07-2024 08:30:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MULTIPLE Title : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm and 810nm | 10-07-2024 11:45:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Globus International | Make : Detailed Quote attached Model : Detailed Quote attached Title : SPDC Components | 11-07-2024 21:01:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Various Model : Customized Title : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 Nm | 12-07-2024 11:58:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : AMD Model : HW-USB-II-G Title : PLATFORM CABLE USB II DLC10 JTAG | 12-07-2024 13:42:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAN 3D TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Quotation Attached Model : Quotation Attached Title : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 Nm | 11-07-2024 10:01:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 Nm | 11-07-2024 15:31:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Globus International | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 345736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAN 3D TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 405688.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 442028.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bharat Enterprises | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 447600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 470115.28 | L5 |
| 6 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 498620.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 722160.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : SPDC COMPONENTS WHICH INCLUDES DPBS AND NARROW BAND PASS FILETERS FOR 405nm AND 810 nm | 1620000.00 | L8 |