Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: 1nm Narrow Band Optical Filter 🌟 The Department Of Space Invites Bids For The Supply Of A 1nm Narrow Band Optical Filter At 630.00 Nm, As Per The Attached Specifications. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: June 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Specifications. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Optical Filter, Narrow Band, 630.00 Nm, Department Of Space, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1nm Narrow Band Optical Filter 630.00 Nm As Per Attached Specification,1 Nm Narrow Band Optical Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep P S
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MULTIPLE Title : 1nm Narrow Band Optical Filter | 10-06-2024 10:52:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PHOTIK SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Custom Model : Custom Title : Narrow band optical filter 630.00 nm | 10-06-2024 17:19:54 | MII | Qualified |