Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Narrow Band Interference Filters Cwl 557.7 Nm,Narrow Band Interference Filters Cwl 589 Nm,Narrow Ba
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3914377
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 02:30
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4470666

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Singh Chauhan
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-09-2023 10:28:45 MII Qualified
2 NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 19:22:09 MII Qualified
3 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 17:10:43 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 557.7 nm,Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 589 nm,Narrow ba 4470666.00 L1
2 NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 557.7 nm,Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 589 nm,Narrow ba 14209884.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 557.7 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 462766.500
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 589 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 462766.500
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 840 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 523920.000
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 846.5 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 523920.000
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 857 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 523920.000
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 866 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 523920.000
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 868 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 523920.000
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 630 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 462766.500
Narrow band Interference Filters CWL 777.4 nm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 462766.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise