Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SK ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
2873500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Cbic Central Board Of Indirect Taxes & Customs
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | - | 25-10-2023 17:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Edifice Solutions | - | 25-10-2023 12:58:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ET Enterprises | - | 25-10-2023 11:23:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY | - | 11-10-2023 17:18:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSPIRING CAREERS | - | 25-10-2023 11:56:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KALKURA REFRIGERATION AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 10:46:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S. M. ENGINEERING | - | 25-10-2023 22:42:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS | - | 05-10-2023 13:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | shree swaminarayana machine tools | - | 26-10-2023 08:51:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SK ENTERPRISE | - | 26-10-2023 06:41:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | STEEL GRADE INDIA | - | 11-10-2023 16:47:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | supreme stores | - | 26-10-2023 09:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Unique Enterprises | - | 26-10-2023 07:10:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | workspace interior solutions | - | 26-10-2023 08:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 2873500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | workspace interior solutions | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 2885308.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Unique Enterprises | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 3203371.00 | L3 |
| 4 | supreme stores | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 3262566.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INSPIRING CAREERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 4300000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ET Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 4500018.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Edifice Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hot Bain Marie,Conveyor Toaster,Worktable,Coffee Machine,Sandwich Griller,Microwave,Juicer,Juicer,I | 4600000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Bain Marie | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| Conveyor Toaster | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Worktable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82000.000 |
| Coffee Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Sandwich Griller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Microwave | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Juicer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Juicer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Idli Steamer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| Rice Steamer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Pressure Cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| Spiral Mixer for atta kneading | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| Wet Masala Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Potato Peeler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| L type Worktable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| Mixer Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Chopping Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Rolling Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Chapati Plate with Pipe Undershelf | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39000.000 |